ABOUT US

Who are we?



We are a committee of 15 dedicated students from Temasek Polytechnic’s School of Informatics & IT. Driven by the passion to further improve student life and development in the School of IIT, we have committed our time to serve the student body by organizing exciting and fun activities, to bring even more vibrant colors into the regular school curriculum in Temasek Polytechnic. IITSC also aims to bring the holistic aspects of education to the students with a wide variety of opportunities and space to allow them to grow as potential leaders. 



Ever curious to find out who are the IITSC Management Committee Members of AY 20/21?

Let’s find out!

IITSC Management Committee
AY 20/21

President

Pierre Lim Kia En

Diploma in Game Design & Development

Year 3

pierrelim@iitsc.org

Vice-President

Koh Yu Zhen 

Diploma in Information Technology

Year 3

yuzhen@iitsc.org

Honorary Secretary

Yang Yu Xin

Diploma in Information Technology

Year 3

yuxin@iitsc.org

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Sim En Yu

Diploma in Big Data & Analytics

Year 2

enyu@iitsc.org


Honorary Treasurer

Siow Jing Ting 

Diploma in Financial Business Informatics

Year 3

jingting@iitsc.org


Assistant Honorary 
Treasurer

Zafirah Binte Zuraimi

Diploma in Cybersecurity & Digital Forensics

Year 3

zafirah@iitsc.org

Welfare Secretary

Yap Sheem Yi 

Diploma in Cybersecurity & Digital Forensics

Year 3

sheemyi@iitsc.org

Assistant Welfare Secretary

Suri Tatyanna Mustaffa

Diploma in Game Design & Development

Year 3

suri@iitsc.org

Quartermaster

Ryhan Fitrah Bin Abdul Rahman

Diploma in Common ICT Programme

Year 1

ryhan@iitsc.org

Assistant Quartermaster

Zaw Min Htut

Diploma in Information Technology

Year 2

noahzaw@iitsc.org

Social Media & Digital Outreach Officer

Tan Xin Wei Vanessa

Diploma in Information Technology

Year 2

vanessatan@iitsc.org

Public Relations & Outreach Officer

Asher Tan Jing Kai

Diploma in Cybersecurity & Digital Forensics

Year 3

ashertan@iitsc.org

Public Relations
& Outreach Officer

Darrel Ling Chun Jun

Diploma in Information Technology

Year 3

darrelling@iitsc.org

Sub-Committee Head

Ting Xie Han Brendon 

Diploma in Financial Business Informatics

Year 2

brendonting@iitsc.org

Sub-Committee Head

Nanami Tomohiro

Diploma in Cybersecurity & Digital Forensics

Year 2

tomohiro@iitsc.org